Novinky.Cz - Info novinky.cz

novinky.cz receives about 320,500 unique visitors and 1,099,315 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,456.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,747,449.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank novinky.cz is ranked number 1,249 in the world and 0.0641% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Prague, 52, 130 00, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 77.75.76.7.

About - novinky.cz

On-line magazín deníku Právo a portálu Seznam.cz.
Nejrychlejší zpravodajství. Zprávy z domova, zahraničí, kultury, ekonomiky, financí, společnosti, internetu, počítačů, vědy, škol, bydlení, pracovního trhu a cestování.
How did novinky.cz look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is novinky.cz?

Daily Unique Visitors:
320,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,099,315 (3.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,249 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0641% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Czech Republic 92.8%93.9%7
Slovakia 2.0%1.1%254
Germany 1.1%1.0%4935
Japan 0.7%0.6%12940
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%6196
United States 0.7%0.5%30880

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
novinky.cz
99.22%99.30%3.51
m.novinky.cz
0.90%0.28%1.1
tema.novinky.cz
0.81%0.26%1.1
media.novinky.cz
0.29%0.11%1.3
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush novinky.cz
Domain:
  novinky.cz
Rank:
  183,110
Organic Keywords:
  13,751
Organic Traffic:
  6,628
Organic Cost:
  $218.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,160
Total Backlinks:
  13,562,866
Follow Links:
  12,859,634
Nofollow Links:
  703,232
Referring Domains:
  11,741
Referring IPs:
  6,966

How socially engaged is novinky.cz?

Facebook:
  11,878
Google +:
  517
Linkedin:
  64
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  0

How much novinky.cz can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,456.00
Monthly Revenue:
$73,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$896,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Czech Republic 1,032,257$2,240.00
United States 5,497$63.05
United Kingdom 8,795$54.79
Germany 10,993$53.10
Slovakia 12,092$24.06
Japan 6,596$21.11

How much money do novinky.cz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$262.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,869.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$95,743.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
110,096
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,302,892
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,185,185
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Czech Republic 103,226$224.00
Germany 3,188$15.40
United States 989$11.35
United Kingdom 1,407$8.77
Slovakia 1,088$2.17
Japan 198$0.63

How much is novinky.cz worth?

Website Value:
$1,747,449.08

Where is novinky.cz hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.75.76.7
ASN:
AS43037 
ISP:
Seznam.cz, a.s. 
Server Location:
Prague
52
130 00
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 77.75.76.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does novinky.cz load?

Average Load Time:
(1380 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://novinky.cz/
https://novinky.cz/
https://www.novinky.cz/
https://m.novinky.cz/fromBig?_buri=/&
https://m.novinky.cz/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://spir.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius_ls.js
https://s.imedia.cz/js/dot-small.js
https://i.imedia.cz/js/im3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.novinky.cz/stl.css?&s=CGHIMNTcfghlmqrst

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.novinky.cz/i/03000L1w1w1b00----$18$2r180;591805-$2Z1-asz1i$1Y.jpg (24 hours)
https://m.novinky.cz/i/03000L1w1w1b00----$18$2r237;612374-$2Z1-j09th$1Y.jpg (24 hours)
https://m.novinky.cz/i/03000L1w1w1b00----$18$2r623;616237-$2Z1-g0zb4$1Y.jpg (24 hours)
https://m.novinky.cz/i/03000L1w1w1b00XuTJ$18$2r625;616254-top_$0J2-wd46i$1Y.jpg (24 hours)
https://m.novinky.cz/i/03000L30001b00----$18$2B$1w$2a$0S.gif (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://rtb.imedia.cz/rtbimp?d=NVFZVW83MVSU9YH7X5D3EF7XWNQ352ZTV4BJBQNEGW3SK9AVM3TZZB79PYWQ6KV46YESUZYVIZ2M34G7MSB2TPH6BEGR3YAC6NKADC9GIEIFPZGYPVSGWYS***V9D8NZXEA7MXGTY***427W6W7VZINGB35WKNE2QBVRFZUURNPDSN7GD2BNHTJXVMA3DRR9GXH5BD98Q6JZS2RKHA5XCE6DV3IDDBSU7HPZ8IFFMEQ47BTCY2BJSYCGQTWSB33YW347U84VIBTAM6Q57YKXB8VMCYYDCKAYDKBAXK6HAHT9VDI9RP2E29JH7Q3UY4XGTRMQK99GZC5ZDSP29ZMHG5VVIFKWCFQR765VEJG8GM4NPXA842BW4NPDV834E8C5GPZ6H3I6S4JQYA3IAJD73MN923CJNJFKM9WBBQDCFKZQQ4GEMF4Y3ZWW9S9Q6PG6TIPCRHS8MKY7RBWF8SMZPBHA68VQS5UGVETSR4DU9AJA2GYBHHPM7NB38KGCZTX6CQIF2BAB542M5DJDNZGVGDNQPCKQ4NXUBG73KEZ9XRFM5G73BECHG6NSN6UEUYFSIP59IDBX4YCCRHQZ87E78SMHMI8SXTXI8792C7VKW8QUJSM3VH722KP487TXGD5BNEBYV5PVXE79544HQYWNBDR3HZFEPPJDKY7YRFURXDFBBPEVZWGEAHVU4XZD23MICYNEPM6T97RMXIZXMVBN2P9QC7796XQG4Y2ZMS8NF9Z2CEGHF3N9IA5KQ9YK4ABBPDYZDXNJSUWXGGWZ25AYXPP5SIUTKI2EJIX527UZ4IUIK74YHQKYFQQX668DAZFZSSENS3J7X2DPS2JWTJNSZHEBS4TEPE53HM3XJNHMRAHP5AD5JHNN&f=0 could save 8.2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://s.imedia.cz/js/dot-small.js could save 8.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://rtb.imedia.cz/rtbimp?d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f=0 could save 6.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imedia.cz/json could save 2.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=49307&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (71% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://rtb.imedia.cz/rtbimp?d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f=0 could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying https://rtb.imedia.cz/rtbimp?d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f=0 could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.no…/mobileNoredir">Klasicky</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/av-sluzby?szn…eKydhqOmKTOn62">Audiovizuální mediální služby</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 643B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://spir.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius_ls.js could save 643B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Česky/Zpravodajství

What sites are related to novinky.cz?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 16:26:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.novinky.cz/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 16:26:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: Must-revalidate,max-age=0,s-maxage=0, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Tue, 30 May 2017 16:26:30 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.cz...
Your connection limit exceeded. Please slow down and try again later.
Last update was 114 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
novinky.cz widget